Electronic Visa Application Service is a private professional service helping foreign citizens obtain electronic visa to the Republic of Azerbaijan.
We provide service to applicants holding valid passports from 95 eligible countries. You may obtain the visa by using our service allowing a stay in Azerbaijan for up to 30 days. The expiry date of your passport shall be valid for at least 3 (three) months from the expiry date of e-Visa for which the application is to be filed.
Upon your request we may also assist with temporary residency registration with the State Migration Service. Under the Azerbaijani immigration regulations, those who seek to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan for more than 15 days shall undergo the registration with the State Migration Service and report the place of their temporary residency within 10 days after their arrival in the country.
As per your request we may also arrange an airport transfer and a tour within Azerbaijan.
e-Visa Application
The process is quite simple and straightforward. Fill in the required fields and upload a scanned copy of your passport. We will send you back a confirmation message to verify that the data entered is correct. Based on the information provided an e-visa application will be filed on your behalf. Please ensure that the payment is made timely.
Upon your request the e-Visa application can be filed on behalf of an individual or a group. For group applications please write to us beforehand.
When the e-Visa is granted, it will be sent directly to your valid e-mail address. You shall ensure to have it with you along with your valid passport at the time of entering the country.
You will be sent a notification with payment instructions.
The service fee for the standard e-Visa application is 45 US Dollars and for the urgent e-Visa application is 85 US Dollars. We would proceed with processing of your application immediately once the relevant information is provided and the payment is made. The application processing time by the state regulatory body is 3 business days for standard visas and 3 hours for urgent visas.